Who Provides a Service?

  
  
Select Services
  
Service Provider Programs services
4H Capital  
  Engineering and Tinkering
  Animal Science
  Natural Resources
  Science Extensions
  Summer Camp
  Youth Gardening
Academy 4  
  Academy 4
Access Dental  
  Dental Hygiene
Advancing America, LLC   
  ePromotora
  Ready Set College
African American Youth Harvest Foundation  
  360 Small Group Mentoring Program
  AAYHF Youth Events
  Family Academy
  Ivy Dolls
  Krew12 | Youth Media + Leadership Development
  SHIFT Ascension
ALLRHYTHMS  
  All Rhythms Music Performance Group
  AllRhythms Guitar Course at Brown
  AllRhythms Percussion Course at Langford
  AllRhythms Rhythm and Music Course
  AllRhythms Youth Ensemble
Amala Foundation  
  Circle Up
  Rise Up
American YouthWorks  
  Texas Conservation Corps
  YouthBuild Austin
Anderson High School Men's Lacrosse Boosters  
  Anderson Men's Lacrosse
Andy Roddick Foundation  
  Bulldogs Summer Camp
  Eagles Summer Camp
  Rockets Summer Camp
Anthropos Arts  
  Music Lessons
Anti-Defamation League Austin   
  No Place For Hate
Any Baby Can Child and Family Resource Center  
  Comprehensive Advocacy Resources and Empowerment (C.A.R.E) Program
  Healthy and Fair Start
  Nurse Family Partnership
  Nurturing Parenting
Assistance League of Austin  
  Assistance League Scholarship Program
  Fresh Start
  Operation School Bell
Athletes Global  
  Athletes Global Leadership Academy
Austin Boxing Babes, LLC  
  Boxing
Austin Chamber Music Center  
  ACMC In-School Coaching Program
Austin Child Guidance Center  
  Group Therapy
  Individual and Family Counseling
  Parent Workshops
  Psychiatric Evaluations
  Psychological Assessments
  Victim Services
  Walk- In Therapy Services
Austin Classical Guitar Society  
  Educational Outreach - Classical Guitar
Austin Community College  
  Upward Bound
Austin Community Steelband  
  ACS-Afterschool
  ACS-Afterschool Access
  ACS-Fieldtrip/Workshops
  ACS-Inschool
Austin Energy  
  Energy All-Stars
Austin Film Festival  
  Digital Storytelling
  Young Filmmakers Scholarship Program
Austin Film Society  
  AFS FILM CLUB WORKSHOPS
  DIGITAL FILMMAKING CAMPS
  FIELD TRIPS & SPEAKING ENGAGEMENTS
  SUMMER FILM CLUBS
Austin Jazz Workshop, Inc.  
  The Birth of Bebop
Austin Learning Academy  
  Austin Learning Academy-GED Adult Education
Austin Partners in Education  
  Career Conversations
  College Readiness
  Math Classroom Coaching
  Mentoring
Austin Public Library  
  Child and Youth Programs
Austin Public Library Friends Foundation  
  Badgerdog Writing Workshops
Austin Rowing Club RISE  
  RISE (Rowing In School Experience)
Austin Shakespeare  
  After School Program
  Shakespeare 20/20
  World's Fastest Hamlet
Austin Symphony Orchestra  
  Building Blocks of the Orchestra
  Connecting with Music: Austin Interdisciplinary Initiative
Austin Voices for Education and Youth  
  Ambassadors Program
  Community School Coordinators
  Family Resource Centers in schools
Austin Youth River Watch  
  Austin Youth River Watch
Austin Zoo  
  Onsite School Programs
  Outreach School Programs
AVANCE-Austin  
  Parent Child Education Program
Awesome Art!  
  Visual Art Teaching Residencies For All Ages
B*Tru Arts  
  Academy X*TRA: Popping & Animation Dance Program
  B*Tru Arts Academy: Dance Infusion
  B*Tru Arts Academy: Youth Pre-Professional Acting
  Film & Screenwriting Program
  Voice & Songwriting
Ballet Austin Community Education  
  Ballet Austin's The Nutcracker School Shows
  Dance in the Classroom
  Dance in the Classroom- Scholarship Program
  Dance in the Classroom- Summer Program
  Dance Revolutions
  Docent Program - The Nutcracker
  Leaps and No Bounds
  The Ugly Duckling School Shows
Beyond the Grade  
  Beats program
  Choir
  Drum kit class
  Guitar class
  Keyboard class
  Rock Band program
  Rockadoodle - PreSchool Music Class
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Texas  
  Beyond School Walls - Work Place Mentoring
Blackshear Bridge  
  Big Fun Community Garden Work Days
  Friendly Garden Sustainability Education
BoCCa - Biliteracy Club Communities of Austin  
  BoCCa Storytelling Youth Program
Boneshaker Project  
  Boneshaker Project Run Club
BookSpring  
  Books For Me
  Parent Book Clubs
  Read for Success: BookSpring into Summer
Boy Scouts of America, Capitol Area Council  
  STEM Scouts
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Austin Area  
  Academic Case Management
  Academic Enrichment
  Boys & Girls Club After School Program
  Boys & Girls Clubs Day for Kids
  Character and Leadership
  Healthy Lifestyles
  Intramural Sports Leagues
  Power Hour
  Youth of the Year
Breakthrough  
  Breakthrough Case Management and Comprehensive Support
  Breakthrough Summer Programs
  Breakthrough Year-round Saturday and School-Year Programs
Bright Beginnings  
  Preschool
Brighter Bites  
  Brighter Bites
  Summer Brighter Bites
Camp Fire USA Balcones Council  
  Afterschool Program Clubs
  Camp Fire Summer Camp
  Camp Fire THRIVE
  Outdoor Programs
CATCH Global Foundation (Coordinated Approach to Child Health)  
  CATCH My Breath
CEF of Capital Country  
  Good News Club
Center for Child Protection  
  Child Abuse Prevention Training: Students, Staff, Parents
  Protective Parenting Groups
Changing Expectations Corp  
  STEM Innovation Clubs, Coding Programs
Chi Kappa Phi Service Society  
  Oak Springs Partnership
Christ Together Greater Austin-CTGA  
  Education Connection
City of Austin - Austin Public Health  
  78744 Community Youth Development Program (CYD)
  AHA-Peer to Peer
  Austin Healthy Adolescent Program
  Shots for Tots
City of Austin - Parks and Recreation  
  ANSC - Nature Teambuilding Programs
  ANSC - Science Programming Field Trips
  Camacho Activity Center - Adventure Field Days
  Camacho Activity Center - Girls' Bike Club
  Camacho Activity Center - Nature Emersion
  Dougherty Arts Center Creativity Club Afterschool
  Park Ranger - Archery Program
  Park Ranger - Cadet Program
  Park Ranger - Career Day Programs
  Roving Leaders Program
City of Austin - Public Works Dept  
  Safe Routes to School
Code2College, Inc.  
  Code2College (Coding Education, College Access & Internship Opportunities)
Coding with Kids  
  Coding with Kids: Game Development Beginner to Advanced / Grades 3rd-5th
  Coding with Kids: Little Coders/ Grades K-2nd
  Coding with Kids: Python Programming/ Grades 6th-8th
College Forward  
  After-School College Prep
Colorado River Alliance  
  Mobile River Program
  Redbud Program
Common Threads  
  Cooking Skills and World Cuisine
  Family Cooking Class
  Healthy Teacher Training
  Parent Workshops
  Small Bites
Communities In Schools of Central Texas (CIS)  
  Alateen
  ASPIRE
  Care Coordination - Youth and Family Assessment Center (YFAC)
  Individualized Student Support Services
  Pebble Project
  SmartKids
  XY Zone
Con Mi MADRE  
  Participation
  Preparedness
  Success
Council on at Risk Youth (CARY)  
  (PeaceRox) Aggression Replacement Training
Creative Action  
  Changing Lives Youth Theatre Ensemble - School/Community Performances
  Color Squad Public Art Collective
  Creative Action After School
  Creative Action After School: Fee-based
  Creative Action Interactive Performance: Courage in Action
  Creative Action Interactive Performance: Crossing the Line - 78744
  Creative Action Interactive Performance: Journey into the Story
  Creative Action Interactive Performance: The Courage to Stand
  Creative Action Interactive Performance: The Courage to Stand - 78744
  Creative Action Interactive Performance: The Heroes/Los Heroes
  Creative Action Interactive Performance: Wembley's New Friends
  Youth Cinema Collective
  Youth Theatre Ensembles-Changing Lives
Cub Club  
  Cooking Enrichment Classes
  Sports Enrichment Classes
Cultural Arts Collaborative  
  Capoeira - Seed and Root
Dance Another World  
  Dance Another World
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Austin Alumnae Chapter  
  Early Childhood Literacy Program
Design Connect Create  
  Design Connect Create! summer physics camp for high school girls
Diversified Youth Services  
  Karate Self-Defense Summer Program
Dragon Taekwondo  
  Junior Taekwondo
  Lil' Dragon Taekwondo
E4 Youth  
  Get Creative Enrichment Clubs
Early Recognition Is Critical  
  E.R.I.C. Speak Up Clinic Program
Education is Freedom  
  High School Advising
Explore Austin  
  Leadership Mentoring and Adventure
Extend-A-Care for Kids  
  Extend-A-Care for Kids
Financial Literacy Coaltion of Central Texas  
  FLCCT Adult financial education
Forklift Danceworks  
  Leap & Bounds
  Leaps & Bounds: Learning in Motion
Foundation Communities  
  After School Program
  Summer Program
Friends of the Children Austin  
  Friends of the Children Austin
Future Doctors of America  
  Future Docs I: Circulatory System and Cardiovascular Disease Prevention
Generation Citizen  
  DC- Action Civics
Ghisallo Foundation, The  
  After-School Bike Club
  Bike Rodeo
Girl Scouts of Central Texas  
  Gamma Sigma
  Girls LEAD
  HACA
  Tech Girls
Girls Empowerment Network  
  campGEN
  Girl Connect
  Girl Connect - During School
  Girl Connect Workshop
  We Are Girls Conference
Girlstart  
  Girlstart After School Program
  Girlstart at Science Nights
  Girlstart Community Science Extravaganzas
  Girlstart Summer Camp
Goodwill Central Texas  
  Goodwill WIOA Youth Program
Groundwork Music Project  
  Teacher Training Program
  Weekly Supplemental Classes
Hispanic Alliance for the Performing Arts  
  Austin Soundwaves
Housing Authority of the City of Austin  
  Youth Educational Success
IDEA Lab  
  Afterschool S.T.E.A.M Enrichment Classes
Integral Care  
  Integrated Care in Schools
  Intensive Case Management
  Outpatient Services
  School Mental Health Center
  TCOOMMI/SNDP
  YES Waiver
IT'S TIME TEXAS  
  Stronger Austin Kids
Keep Austin Beautiful  
  Clean Creek Campus
  Green Teens
Kickstart Kids  
  KICKSTART KIDS
Kids Write Good DBA Austin Bat Cave  
  Austin Bat Cave Creative Writing Workshops
KidsActing Foundation  
  kidsActing Foundation
KLRU  
  iPad Loan to Zavala ES PreK
  KLRU KIDS Writers Contest
  Martha Speaks Reading Buddies
  PBS NewsHour Student Reporting Labs
  Play To Learn
  Ready to Learn Family Creative Learning
  Ready to Learn PBS KIDS Camps
  Ready to Learn Ruff Ruffman Science Family Creative Learning
Lady Papillons International, Inc.  
  Ease On Down the ROAD
  Girls Inc. Mind and Body
Latinitas  
  Chica Conference
  Club Latinitas
Latino HealthCare Forum  
  Breast Health Screenings
Launch Code After School  
  After School Coding Classes
  Coding Summer Camps
Leap of Joy  
  Creative Movement - Dance Basics
  Creative Movement Afterschool
  Dance Basics
Learning Fun 101 - LEGO Robotics  
  After School Classes
Lettuce Networks  
  Lettuce Learn
Life Anew Restorative Justice  
  Restorative Practices
LifeWorks  
  GED and HSE
  Next Step
  REAL Talk
  Teen Parent Services
LULAC National Educational Service Center  
  Educational Talent Search
LUPE Arte  
  LUPE Arte Ninos Y Arte
Mad Science of Austin & San Antonio  
  after school enrichment
  Special events - show, exploration days, science nights
Marathon Kids  
  Marathon Kids Run Clubs
Meretz  
  Meretz App
mindPOP  
  Village of the Arts
MindRise Learning, LLC  
  Math and Algebra TEKS and STAAR Prep
  Reading, Writing, and ELA TEKS and STAAR Prep
  Science and Biology TEKS and STAAR Prep
  Social Studies and US History TEKS and STAAR Prep
NAMI Austin  
  Ending the Silence presentation
  Let's Talk: Starting the Mental Health Conversation with your teen
  Parents and Teachers as Allies Presentation
National Center for Missing and Exploited Children, Texas Regional Office  
  NetSmartz Program
Neighborhood Sports  
  After School Sports
  After School Sports (soccer, flag football, Fitness, weight lifting, basketball, multi sport)
Paramount and State Theatres, The  
  Literacy to Life
  STEM through the Arts
  Student Matinees & Workshops
Partners for Education Agriculture and Sustainability (PEAS)  
  PEAS Connecting with Nature Program
  PEAS Professional Development
  PEAS Whole Child After School Gardening Enrichment
  PEAS' Education in the Garden Program
Pathways Youth & Family Services  
  Mosaic Counseling
PelotonU  
  PelotonU College Pathway & Scholarship
Phoenix House  
  Botvin Life Skills Training Program
  Phoenix House - Outpatient
  Strengthening Families Program
Planned Parenthood of Greater Texas  
  Summer Youth Employment Program
Positive Coaching Alliance  
  Character and Leadership Development
RBI Austin  
  Jr. RBI Baseball & Softball League
  Jr. RBI Baseball/Softball Clinics
  RBI Baseball Clinics
  RBI Baseball League
  RBI Mentoring
  RBI Player Development Academy
SAFE Alliance  
  Changing Lives Youth Theatre Ensemble-Performances
  Changing Lives Youth Theatre Ensemble-Troup
  Expect Respect Counseling and Support Groups
  Expect Respect Summer Youth Leadership Academy
  Expect Respect Youth Leadership Training
  Where's Your Line?: Expect Respect's Theatre for Dialogue Progra
Saint Louise House  
  Supportive Housing Program
Samaritan Counseling Center  
  Education
  Hope for Heroes
  Youth and Family Counseling
Samurai School  
  After-school Jiu Jitsu Academy
SanghaLink  
  Virtual Community Platform
Seedling  
  Seedling Mentor Program
  Seedling Mentors - Satellite Campuses
Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church (SHPC)  
  Kids Hope
Side by Side Kids   
  Side by Side Kids Afterschool Program
SIMS Foundation  
  Mental Health Counseling & Referrals
Smile in Syle Austin  
  Children's Dental Health Education
Southwest Key Programs  
  Community Connections
  Family Keys
  Functional Family Therapy (FFT)
  Outreach and Tracking
  Youth Mentoring
Sparks for Success!  
  Private music lessons
  Therapeutic Drumming
Sportball  
  After School Sports
Spur, Inc, dba Afterschool Labs  
  Afterschool Labs
  Summer Labs
St. David's Foundation Dental Program  
  Dental Program
St. Edward's University  
  Bilingual Student Teachers
Strive & Inspire Development Center  
  Stability Teachings
Successful Smiles of Texas  
  Successful Smiles of Texas
Sylvan Learning of Austin   
  Sylvan Academic Support
  Sylvan Classwork Enrichment
  Sylvan SAT/ACT Prep
  Sylvan STAAR Prep
  Sylvan STEM Camps
  Sylvan Sync Remediation
Teens in Drivers Seat-Texas A&M Transpo Inst  
  Teens in the Driver Seat®
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program  
  Choose Health- Food, Fun, and Fitness
  Exploring MyPlate with Professor Popcorn
  Healthy Food, Healthier Future
  Healthy Food, Healthy Families
  Kids in the Kitchen
  Show Me Nutrition
  Today's Mom
Texas Folklife  
  Stories from Deep in the Heart
Texas Music Partners  
  Live Music in the Schools
  Technology and Music
  Thinking Outside the Box
Texas State University  
  Educational Talent Search
  Strengthening Relationships/Strengthening Families
Texas, Ultimate!   
  Texas, Ultimate!
The Arc of the Capital Area  
  Juvenile Justice Services
The Austin Center for Grief & Loss  
  Group Counseling
The Christi Center  
  Individual Counseling for Grieving Students
  Peer Support for Grieving Students
  School Grief Support Network Initiative
The Contemporary Austin   
  Art Free-for-All
  Guided Tours
  Second Saturdays are for Families
  Seeing Special Things
The Dog Alliance  
  Bow Wow Reading
The Edge of Imagination Station  
  Stop Motion Animation After School Program
  Stop Motion Animation and ART (self-portraits)
  Stop Motion Animation Drop-in Activity
  Stop Motion Animation Storytelling
The Overton Group  
  HILO Curriculum
  The Overton Group
Total City Sports Volleyball  
  Club Volleyball
  TCS Volleyball Summer Player Development Program
  Volleyball Skill Clinics
Travis County Attorney's Underage Drinking Prevention Program  
  "Busted" for Elementary Schools
  "Busted" for Middle School
  "Why Risk It?" for High Schools
  Underage Drinking Prevention Information Booths
Travis County Health and Human Services and Veterans Services  
  Healthy Families Travis County (HFTC)
Upper Ninety  
  Upper Ninety
Urban Roots  
  Advanced Leadership Internship
  Farm Internship Program
UT - Latino Research Initiative  
  Nepo Club
UT College of Education - Culture, Identity, and Health program  
  Culture, Identity, and Health
UT Department of Theatre and Dance  
  Drama For Schools - Intensive Workshops
UT Division of Diversity & Community Engagement-MALES   
  Project MALES
UT Longhorn Center of School Partnerships  
  ADVISE TEXAS
  Neighborhood Longhorns Program
  Pre-College Academic Readiness Programs (PCARP)
  UT Outreach College Readiness Program
UT School of Law - Mithoff Pro Bono Program  
  Youth Court - Peer Justice Model
UT-Literacy First  
  K-2 Early Literacy Intervention
UT-Women in Engineering Program  
  Girl Day at UT Austin
UTeach Outreach  
  UTeach Outreach After School Club
  UTeach Outreach Chemistry Camp
  UTeach Outreach Course
  UTeach Outreach Research in Life Sciences Camp
  UTeach Outreach Science Olympiad Club
  UTeach Outreach UT PREP
Vida Clinic  
  School Mental Health Center
Welcome Table Inc - CDF Freedom Schools Austin  
  CDF Freedom Schools Austin - Summer Program
Wonders & Worries  
  Wonders & Worries
Workers Assistance Program, Inc.  
  Connect 4 Youth Mentoring Program
  Creating Lasting Family Connections
  Independent Case Management Services
  PAL® Peer Assistance and Leadership
Yellow Bike Project  
  Youth Bicycle Mechanics
  Youth Bike Rides
YMCA of Austin  
  Early Learning Readiness Program
  Project SAFE (Safety, Aquatics, Fitness Education
  YMCA Afterschool Programs
  YMCA of Austin - HYWC Program
Young Journey Foundation  
  Young Journey Customized Performing Arts & Media (Combined Arts & Tech Disciplines)
Young Life  
  Young Life Club
Young Rembrandts  
  Cartooning for Elementary
  Drawing for Elementary
Young Scientists / Austin Urban Scholars  
  Young Scientists / Austin Urban Scholars
Youth Rise Texas  
  Youth Organizing Institute
YouthLaunch  
  PALS - Cross Age Peer Mentoring at AISD
YWCA of Greater Austin  
  YWCA Greater Austin Generation YW Prevention Education Program